Uzbekistan Super League, round 26 · Friday, 30 October, MSK

Sogdiana — Buxoro

☆ Save match

Model prediction for 30 October

Sogdiana35%
Draw26%
Buxoro40%
Model estimate at MSK

Preliminary forecast: the match is more than a week away. Closer to it the model takes in fresh form, injuries and line-ups, and the numbers may move.

In short

Evenly matched: Sogdiana 35%, Buxoro 40%, draw 26%.

The model expects plenty of goals: 3.9 in total, against a competition average of 2.7.

Over 2.5 goals — 72%, both teams to score — 74%.

Why

  • By the strength ratings the teams are almost level.

Facts

  • League table: Sogdiana — No. 11, 28 pts; Buxoro — No. 6, 37 pts. A gap of 9 pts.

Probabilities

Expected goals: Sogdiana — Buxoro What is xG?1.9–2.0
Sogdiana not to lose60%
Buxoro not to lose65%
No draw74%
Both teams to score: yes74%
Both teams to score: no26%
Total over 2.572%
Total under 2.528%

91 more model lines in Premium

All totals and handicaps, team totals, corners and cards, the score grid, every factor and how the estimate moved before kick-off.

  • All totals
  • Handicap Sogdiana
  • Sogdiana goals
  • Buxoro goals
  • Corners and cards
  • Full score grid
Get Premiumfrom $5.99 a month

Form

Sogdiana

  • 11.10Lokomotiv Tashkent2:3
  • 20.09AGMK1:2
  • 10.09away · Xorazm0:0
  • 05.09Mashal Muborak5:2
  • 23.08away · Neftchi Fargona0:3

Buxoro

  • 09.10Andijon3:2
  • 19.09away · Bunyodkor Tashkent1:2
  • 11.09Navbahor Namangan1:4
  • 05.09away · Qizilqum Zarafshon2:3
  • 24.08away · Kokand 19121:1

Head to head

  • 02.05.2026Buxoro — Sogdiana2:1

Table

Table «Overall», season 2026
#TeamPWDLGoals+/−Pts
5Nasaf Qarshi23107635–22+1337
6Buxoro23114835–31+437
7AGMK23106733–31+236
10Qizilqum Zarafshon23931123–30-730
11Sogdiana23841140–46-628
12Surkhon-201123761019–28-927

Season 2026

Full table

Uzbekistan Super League on the same day

This is the model’s statistical estimate, not a recommendation. An outcome at 40% will not happen in roughly 60 matches out of 100. How to read probabilities →