Accounts and Premium are not available in your country; every forecast is open. New forecasts every day — in our Telegram channel.
Peruvian Liga 1: power rankings
Season 2026 · updated 4 November 2026
The strongest side by the model is Alianza Lima: +0.64 goals per game against an average opponent. Biggest climber of the week: ADC Juan Pablo II (+2).
- Best attackSporting Cristal1.45 goals per game
- Best defenceAlianza Lima0.59 conceded per game
- Climber of the weekADC Juan Pablo II▲2 · now 12
- Faller of the weekFC Cajamarca▼2 · now 18
Ranking
Rating — goal difference per game against an average opponent at a neutral venue. ▲▼ — places gained or lost in a week.
| # | Team | Rating | Att. | Def. | Table | Form | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alianza Lima | +0.64 | 1.24 | 0.59 | — | — | 8 November · at Los Chankas (14) |
| 2▲1 | Universitario | +0.44 | 1.32 | 0.87 | — | — | 5 November · Sport Boys (9) |
| 3▼1 | Melgar | +0.36 | 1.27 | 0.91 | — | — | 8 November · ADC Juan Pablo II (12) |
| 4 | Deportivo Garcilaso | +0.32 | 1.18 | 0.86 | — | — | 9 November · Comerciantes Unidos (11) |
| 5 | Sporting Cristal | +0.32 | 1.45 | 1.14 | — | — | 7 November · at Asociación Deportiva Tarma (15) |
| 6 | Cienciano | +0.18 | 1.25 | 1.07 | — | — | 8 November · Sport Huancayo (10) |
| 7▲1 | Alianza Atlético | +0.06 | 1.17 | 1.10 | — | — | 7 November · at FC Cajamarca (18) |
| 8▼1 | Cusco FC | +0.06 | 1.09 | 1.03 | — | — | 6 November · at Atlético Grau (13) |
| 9 | Sport Boys | +0.03 | 0.87 | 0.83 | — | — | 5 November · at Universitario (2) |
| 10▲1 | Sport Huancayo | −0.06 | 1.09 | 1.15 | — | — | 8 November · at Cienciano (6) |
| 11▼1 | Comerciantes Unidos | −0.07 | 1.04 | 1.11 | — | — | 9 November · at Deportivo Garcilaso (4) |
| 12▲2 | ADC Juan Pablo II | −0.23 | 1.12 | 1.35 | — | — | 8 November · at Melgar (3) |
| 13▼1 | Atlético Grau | −0.24 | 0.72 | 0.95 | — | — | 6 November · Cusco FC (8) |
| 14▼1 | Los Chankas | −0.26 | 0.94 | 1.19 | — | — | 8 November · Alianza Lima (1) |
| 15 | Asociación Deportiva Tarma | −0.26 | 0.86 | 1.11 | — | — | 7 November · Sporting Cristal (5) |
| 16▲2 | UTC Cajamarca | −0.40 | 0.93 | 1.33 | — | — | 8 November · at Sport Boys (9) |
| 17 | Deportivo Moquegua | −0.44 | 0.63 | 1.07 | — | — | 9 November · at Universitario (2) |
| 18▼2 | FC Cajamarca | −0.45 | 1.07 | 1.52 | — | — | 7 November · Alianza Atlético (7) |
How it is calculated
Only this season counts. The model rates every team’s attack and defence from this season’s matches — by expected goals (xG, the quality of chances) and actual goals, 60 to 40 — taking into account how strong the opponents were. The rating is the goal difference per game it expects against an average team of the league at a neutral venue. Every team starts with three games of league-average form, so a couple of lucky results early on do not make a leader.